$229,500 / 114,750 RBN Points

1 Bed | 1 Baths | 714 SqFt

8155 E Roosevelt St Unit 218, Scottsdale, Arizona, 85257 | 714 sq.ft | $229,500

About This Home

Main Highlights

1 Bed

1 Baths

714 SqFt

Chic 1 bed, 1 bath Scottsdale condo just minutes from Old Town's restaurants, nightlife, galleries, and shopping. This updated second-floor unit offers open living, modern kitchen, plush carpet, and a

private balcony off the spacious bedroom. Located in a quiet, well-kept community with pool, BBQ areas, and lush grounds. Enjoy low-maintenance, lock-and-leave living with quick access to Spring Training, golf, hiking, ASU, Tempe Town Lake, and Sky Harbor Airport. Ideal for first-time buyers, professionals, or investors?experience the Scottsdale lifestyle at an unbeatable value.

Snapshot
Price: $229,500
Bedrooms: 1
Total Baths: 1
Square Footage: 714
Acreage: 0.00
Year Built: 1986
Street Address: 8155 E Roosevelt St Unit 218
City: Scottsdale
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85257
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Pueblos Of Scottsdale Condominium
Listing Type: Apartment
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 714
Construction Description: Stucco, Painted, Adobe
Exterior Features: Balcony
Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Stories: 2
Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
Type Of Roof: Built-Up
Walls: Two Common Walls, Neighbor Below
Year Built: 1986
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front
Lot Square Footage: 71
Cross Street: McDowell Rd And Hayden Rd
Subdivision: Pueblos Of Scottsdale Condominium
Township: 1n
Association Fee: $218
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 321.43
Property Taxes: $314
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 1
Number Of Carport Spaces: 1
Parking Description: Assigned, Common
Spa Description: Heated
Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven
Cooling System: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer