$569,999 / 285,000 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,755 SqFt

7930 E Palm Ln, Scottsdale, Arizona, 85257 | 1,755 sq.ft | $569,999

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,755 SqFt

Unlock the potential of this charming Scottsdale home; featuring a smart layout, living room fireplace, and endless possibilities to make it your own. The dual-entry kitchen offers granite countertops

, a tile backsplash, and a convenient breakfast bar?ideal for casual dining or entertaining. The front yard provides great curb appeal with mature palm trees and paver accents. The expansive Arizona room opens to a generously sized backyard, complete with a sparkling swimming pool?perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings under the Arizona sun.

Snapshot
Price: $569,999
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,755
Acreage: 0.18
Year Built: 1961
Street Address: 7930 E Palm Ln
City: Scottsdale
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85257
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Cox Heights 4 Amd
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1755
Builder: Cox
Building Condition: Fixer
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Painted, Block
Exterior Features: Storage
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Interior Features: Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Other Buildings: Gazebo
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1961
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 7992
Cross Street: Hayden Rd And E McDowell Rd
Subdivision: Cox Heights 4 Amd
Township: 2n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 324.79
Property Taxes: $1,679