$354,900 / 177,450 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,400 SqFt

11333 W Connecticut Ave, Youngtown, Arizona, 85363 | 1,400 sq.ft | $354,900

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,400 SqFt

Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This stunning home features fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances,

and beautifully updated bathrooms. The expanded open layout offers bright, functional living space, and the low-maintenance backyard with covered patio is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located across from Maricopa Lake Park, and just minutes from shopping and freeway access. A must-see!

Snapshot
Price: $354,900
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,400
Acreage: 0.15
Year Built: 1957
Street Address: 11333 W Connecticut Ave
City: Youngtown
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85363
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Youngtown Plat 2 Lots 131-203 & Tr D
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1400
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Painted, Block
Interior Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1957
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front, Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 6568
Cross Street: N 113th & W Connecticut Ave
Subdivision: Youngtown Plat 2 Lots 131-203 & Tr D
Township: 3n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 253.50
Property Taxes: $513
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 1
Fence: Block
Number Of Carport Spaces: 1
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer