$320,490 / 160,245 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,548 SqFt

741 Dylan Ct, Wickenburg, Arizona, 85390 | 1,548 sq.ft | $320,490

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,548 SqFt

Be charmed by this new construction home in the vibrant Arroyo Vistas Collections! The Edgewood Plan features a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen area

s—perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Natural light fills the home through Low E insulated dual-pane vinyl windows, highlighting elegant Shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including an electric smooth top range, dishwasher, and over-the-range microwave in the kitchen. Retreat to the expansive primary suite with a private bath, dual vanity sinks, and a generous walk-in closet. Each of the two additional well-appointed bedrooms also includes its own walk-in closet.

Snapshot
Price: $320,490
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,548
Acreage: 0.10
Year Built: 2025
Street Address: 741 Dylan Ct
City: Wickenburg
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85390
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Arroyo Vistas
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1548
Builder: Century Complete
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame
Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Year Built: 2025
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Auto Timer H2o Front
Lot Square Footage: 4239
Subdivision: Arroyo Vistas
Township: 7n
Association Fee: $100
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 207.03
Property Taxes: $162
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer