$458,000 / 229,000 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,378 SqFt

237 E Oxford Dr, Tempe, Arizona, 85283 | 1,378 sq.ft | $458,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,378 SqFt

Welcome to University Royal, where lifestyle meets location -just minutes from ASU and a short walk to Kiwanis Park. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or a proud future Sun Devil parent, th

is home offers the kind of versatility and rental potential that's hard to find in Tempe. With quick access to top-rated schools, local dining, shopping, and major freeways, this is location done right. The spacious backyard features two storage sheds plus two separate storage rooms perfect for tools, gear, or your next creative workspace. This is more than just a home, it's a smart move for today and tomorrow.

Snapshot
Price: $458,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,378
Acreage: 0.16
Year Built: 1972
Street Address: 237 E Oxford Dr
City: Tempe
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85283
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: University Royal
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1378
Brick Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Painted, Brick
Flooring: Tile
Interior Features: Eat-In Kitchen, No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1972
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 6961
Cross Street: Baseline & Rural
Subdivision: University Royal
Township: 1s
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 332.37
Property Taxes: $1,791
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer