$335,000 / 167,500 RBN Points

2 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,371 SqFt

2160 E Minton Dr, Tempe, Arizona, 85282 | 1,371 sq.ft | $335,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

2 Baths

1,371 SqFt

Discover the charm and potential of this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome tucked away in the heart of Tempe. Located in the established Southern Village Estates, this single-level home offers a

bright, open-concept layout with tons of natural light and direct access to a large private backyard?perfect for relaxing under the covered patio or entertaining friends. The kitchen has a unique layout with plenty of cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy island for casual dining. Additional highlights include an outdoor laundry space, extra storage, and low-maintenance living with the HOA covering roof repair, exterior maintenance, and front landscaping. Plus, you'll love the community amenities like the sparkling pool, tennis courts, and playground for the little ones. Just minutes from ASU, Downtown Tempe, and easy freeway access, this home is ready for your personal touch. Don't miss your chance to make it your own!

Snapshot
Price: $335,000
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,371
Acreage: 0.10
Year Built: 1973
Street Address: 2160 E Minton Dr
City: Tempe
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85282
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Continental Villas East Unit 3
Listing Type: Townhouse
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1371
Builder: Continental Homes
Construction Description: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Interior Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Stories: 2
Type Of Roof: Built-Up, Foam
Year Built: 1973
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 4352
Cross Street: Price Rd. & Baseline
Subdivision: Continental Villas East Unit 3
Township: 1n
Association Fee: $228
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 244.35
Property Taxes: $1,239
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Number Of Carport Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Assigned, Community Structure
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer