$590,000 / 295,000 RBN Points

3 Bed | 3 Baths | 2,390 SqFt

17589 W Red Fox Rd, Surprise, Arizona, 85387 | 2,390 sq.ft | $590,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

3 Baths

2,390 SqFt

Desert Oasis Elementary School

Snapshot
Price: $590,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 2,390
Acreage: 0.17
Year Built: 2023
Street Address: 17589 W Red Fox Rd
City: Surprise
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85387
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Desert Oasis Phase 3 Parcel L-1b
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2390
Builder: Richmond American
Building Condition: Under Construction
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Energy Star Qualified Windows
Year Built: 2023
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back
Lot Square Footage: 7200
Cross Street: Jomax & 173rd Ave
Subdivision: Desert Oasis Phase 3 Parcel L-1b
Township: 5n
Association Fee: $100
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 246.86
Property Taxes: $65
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 4
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Description: Tandem Garage, Direct Access, Over Height Garage, Rv Garage
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Gas Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer