$444,900 / 222,450 RBN Points

4 Bed | 3 Baths | 2,274 SqFt

15613 W Central St, Surprise, Arizona, 85374 | 2,274 sq.ft | $444,900

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

3 Baths

2,274 SqFt

You don't want to miss this delightful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with POOL in the sought-after Mountain Vista Ranch! Inside, you'll find generous living areas featuring high ceilings, wood-look flooring

, tasteful tile in all the right places, and new carpeting underfoot in the secondary bedrooms for added comfort, as well as a neutral palette. The primary bedroom retreat has a private exit to the patio and pool, a walk-in closet, and a full en-suite with dual sinks and a separate shower & tub. The impeccable kitchen displays plentiful storage cabinetry, spacious counters, an island, and built-in appliances. The backyard provides year-round entertainment, featuring a cozy covered patio ideal for morning coffee and a sparkling pool for a refreshing time! Come see it before it's too late

Snapshot
Price: $444,900
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 2,274
Acreage: 0.17
Year Built: 2003
Street Address: 15613 W Central St
City: Surprise
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85374
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Mountain Vista Ranch Parcel 4
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2274
Builder: Adventure Construction
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Ease Of Access: Lever Handles
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Laminate Counters
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 2
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Tile
Year Built: 2003
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Lot Square Footage: 7353
Cross Street: Greenway Rd & Reems Rd
Subdivision: Mountain Vista Ranch Parcel 4
Township: 3n
Association Fee: $90
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Quarterly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 195.65
Property Taxes: $1,801
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Side Vehicle Entry
Pool Description: Play Pool
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer