$315,000 / 157,500 RBN Points

2 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,200 SqFt

7920 E Camelback Rd Unit 108, Scottsdale, Arizona, 85251 | 1,200 sq.ft | $315,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

2 Baths

1,200 SqFt

Move-in ready and conveniently located on the first floor. Owner has taken immaculate care of the unit. Open floorplan with nicely sized great room and new wood accent wall. Door with Cascade Windows

to covered patio is perfect for morning coffee or evening wine. Owner suite easily accommodates a king size bed and sitting area. Ensuite has built in drawers and cabinets for maximum storage. Other features include: Plantation Shutters * Granite Kitchen/Bathroom Counters * Formal Dining Area * Mirrored Wall * Tile Backsplash * 1 Parking Stall in Underground Garage * Ceiling Fans * Custom Lighting * Tile Patio * NE Facing Covered Patio * Onsite Pools, Spas, Workout Facilities * Golf Course * Tennis Courts * Guard Gate * Hobby Areas

Snapshot
Price: $315,000
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,200
Acreage: 0.03
Year Built: 1974
Street Address: 7920 E Camelback Rd Unit 108
City: Scottsdale
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85251
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Scottsdale Shadows 2
Listing Type: Apartment
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1200
Building Security: Security Guard
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Stucco, Painted, Block
Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Built-Up
Windows: Mechanical Sun Shds
Year Built: 1974
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Square Footage: 1246
Cross Street: 78th Street And Camelback Road
Subdivision: Scottsdale Shadows 2
Township: 2n
Association Fee: $796
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Condominium
Price Per Square Foot: 262.50
Property Taxes: $668
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 1
Garage Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Description: Assigned
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer