$626,490 / 313,245 RBN Points

4 Bed | 3 Baths | 2,524 SqFt

23030 E Saddle Way, Queen Creek, Arizona, 85142 | 2,524 sq.ft | $626,490

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

3 Baths

2,524 SqFt

Seller will provide a credit towards a rate buydown and closing costs with preferred lender. Ask us how to save thousands over the life of your loan. Madera is new, master-planned community located i

n Queen Creek, AZ. Residents here enjoy a variety of exclusive onsite amenities including playgrounds, a swimming pool, picnic area, bocce ball court, pickleball court, and spacious green belts?perfect for relaxation and recreation. This home comes fully equipped with all brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliances and features 7x22 panel tile flooring, elegant quartz countertops, and stylish maple slate cabinetry, thoughtfully crafted for comfort and function. Photos are of a model home. A copy of the public report is available on the ADRE's website.

Snapshot
Price: $626,490
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 2,524
Acreage: 0.14
Year Built: 2025
Street Address: 23030 E Saddle Way
City: Queen Creek
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85142
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Madera Horizon
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2524
Builder: Lennar
Building Condition: Complete Spec Home
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Style: Spanish
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
Year Built: 2025
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Auto Timer H2o Front
Lot Square Footage: 6150
Cross Street: Queen Creek And Crismon
Subdivision: Madera Horizon
Township: 2s
Association Fee: $93
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 248.21
Property Taxes: $226
Tax Year: 2025
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer