$695,000 / 347,500 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 2,064 SqFt

1135 N Tin Whip Trl, Prescott Valley, Arizona, 86314 | 2,064 sq.ft | $695,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

2,064 SqFt

Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Jasper community of Prescott Valley! This barely lived-in gem features 3 spacious bedrooms, a versatile 4th bedroom, 3 pristine bathrooms, and a 2-car ga

rage. Inside, enjoy Energy Star upgrades, owned solar panels, air quality control, and an efficient hot water system. Motorized window coverings and built-in cabinetry and shelving add convenience. The backyard is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, while the J Club offers a fitness center, pools, pickleball courts, dining, and scenic hiking trails. HOA dues include internet and trash. With luxury finishes and a prime location, this home is a rare find. Schedule your private tour today!

Snapshot
Price: $695,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 2,064
Acreage: 0.17
Year Built: 2007
Street Address: 1135 N Tin Whip Trl
City: Prescott Valley
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 86314
County: Yavapai
Subdivision: Stoneridge
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2064
Builder: Unk
Building Security: Security System Owned
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame
Ease Of Access: Bath Grab Bars
Flooring: Laminate
Green Features: Solar Panels, Solar Tubes
Interior Features: Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub With Jets
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Tile
View: Mountain(s)
Windows: Dual Pane
Year Built: 2007
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 7201
Cross Street: Hwy 69 And Stoneridge Blvd
Subdivision: Stoneridge
Township: 14
Association Fee: $260
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Quarterly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other (see Remarks)
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 336.72
Property Taxes: $3,315
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block, Wrought Iron
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access
Spa Description: Heated
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: Pvt Water Company
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer