$440,000 / 220,000 RBN Points

2 Bed | 1 Baths | 1,493 SqFt

5149 N Bobs Bend Rd, Pine, Arizona, 85544 | 1,493 sq.ft | $440,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

1 Baths

1,493 SqFt

Nestled in the tall pines, this A frame cabin offer all of the amenities expected with small town and mountain living. Built in 1970, the original owners offer a well care for home that has provided

them with years of amazing memories, ready for the new owners to create their own. The interior of the home has a full galley kitchen, large pantry, breakfast nook with laundry area , an abundance of storage, a large open great room living area featuring a wood stove to keep you warm on those cool mountain nights. The large downstairs bedroom, and the unique loft bedroom complete the interior with an absolute cabin feel. The exterior features 2 large decks for your family to gather for conversation, games, cookouts and memory making. A large .32 acre corner lot with an abundance of room for all of your toys, a 2 car garage and an attached carport will allow you to keep them safe and secure. A well built storage shed will secure all of your bicycles, kayaks and any other items that need to kept safe and locked away. With an abundance of full time, friendly neighbors to welcome you home, your mountain retreat awaits you and you family!

Snapshot
Price: $440,000
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1
Square Footage: 1,493
Acreage: 0.32
Year Built: 1979
Street Address: 5149 N Bobs Bend Rd
City: Pine
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85544
County: Gila
Subdivision: Shady Lane Estates
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1493
Builder: Morrison
Construction Description: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
Interior Features: Master Downstairs, Pantry
Stories: 11
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1979
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Square Footage: 14107
Subdivision: Shady Lane Estates
Township: 12n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 294.71
Property Taxes: $2,505
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 3
Fence: Chain Link
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Number Of Carport Spaces: 1
Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Window/Wall Unit
Electricity: 220 Volts In Kitchen
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Propane
Sewage Type: Septic In & Cnctd
Utilities: Propane