$275,000 / 137,500 RBN Points

2 Bed | 1 Baths | 795 SqFt

9028 N 10th Stree St, Phoenix, Arizona, 85020 | 795 sq.ft | $275,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

1 Baths

795 SqFt
Snapshot
Price: $275,000
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 1
Square Footage: 795
Acreage: 0.21
Year Built: 1944
Street Address: 9028 N 10th Stree St
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85020
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Waltmore
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 795
Builder: Na
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Flooring: Vinyl
Stories: 1
Style: See Remarks
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1944
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
Lot Square Footage: 9044
Suitable Use: See Remarks
Cross Street: 10th St & Dunlap Ave
Subdivision: Waltmore
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 345.91
Property Taxes: $412
Tax Year: 2024
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer