$319,900 / 159,950 RBN Points

4 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,261 SqFt

7750 W Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, Arizona, 85033 | 1,261 sq.ft | $319,900

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

2 Baths

1,261 SqFt

Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home. The open floor plan is light and bright with tile flooring throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space and features stainless steel appliances, gran

ite countertops, and a breakfast bar. Enjoy the spacious backyard with an extended covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Fantastic location with easy access to the 101 Freeway, Westgate Entertainment District, State Farm Stadium, Gila River Arena, Tanger Outlets, parks, and schools.

Snapshot
Price: $319,900
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,261
Acreage: 0.16
Year Built: 1962
Street Address: 7750 W Clarendon Ave
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85033
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Maryvale Terrace 28 Lots 10999-11084
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1261
Builder: John F. Long
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Painted, Block
Flooring: Tile
Interior Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Patio
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1962
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Lot Square Footage: 7017
Cross Street: 77th Ave & Indian School
Subdivision: Maryvale Terrace 28 Lots 10999-11084
Township: 2n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 253.69
Property Taxes: $837
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 1
Fence: Wrought Iron, Wood
Number Of Carport Spaces: 1
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer