$349,000 / 174,500 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,088 SqFt

7405 W Minnezona Ave N, Phoenix, Arizona, 85033 | 1,088 sq.ft | $349,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,088 SqFt

Beautiful, clean home, very nice.

Snapshot
Price: $349,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,088
Acreage: 0.15
Year Built: 1995
Street Address: 7405 W Minnezona Ave N
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85033
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Sunset Meadows Replat
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1088
Builder: Unk
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Painted, Block
Flooring: Tile
Interior Features: Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1995
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front
Lot Square Footage: 6321
Cross Street: 75th Ave & Camelback
Subdivision: Sunset Meadows Replat
Township: 2n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 320.77
Property Taxes: $1,147
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer