$1,575,000 / 787,500 RBN Points

4 Bed | 4 Baths | 2,983 SqFt

6338 N 10th Dr, Phoenix, Arizona, 85013 | 2,983 sq.ft | $1,575,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

4 Baths

2,983 SqFt

Experience high-performance living at Casa Azul, a new built community of 12 homes. Thoughtfully designed for energy efficiency, comfort, and modern convenience, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence

features an open and inviting layout, with soaring vaulted ceilings and 16' sliding glass doors that create a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor spaces. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the custom cabinetry and quartz countertops to the serene backyard and covered patio, providing the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining. Smart home technology enhances everyday living, while spray foam insulation, insulated garages, and low-VOC materials contribute to a healthier home environment. At Casa Azul, sustainability meets style with these premium features:

Snapshot
Price: $1,575,000
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 4
Square Footage: 2,983
Acreage: 0.13
Year Built: 2024
Street Address: 6338 N 10th Dr
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85013
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Casa Azul
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2983
Builder: Blue Sky Homes
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Green Features: Energy Audit, Multi-Zones
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 2
Style: Other, Contemporary
Type Of Roof: Composition
Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Energy Star Qualified Windows
Year Built: 2024
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt
Lot Square Footage: 5791
Cross Street: 7th Ave And Maryland
Subdivision: Casa Azul
Township: 2n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 527.99
Property Taxes: $1,635
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 4
Fence: Block, Wood
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Number Of Carport Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Pool Description: None, Private
Spa Description: Heated, Private
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer