$335,000 / 167,500 RBN Points

4 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,414 SqFt

6101 N 31st Dr, Phoenix, Arizona, 85017 | 1,414 sq.ft | $335,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

2 Baths

1,414 SqFt

Welcome to your newly renovated dream home! Nestled near Grand Canyon University, this single-family haven boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing comfort and space. A complete remodel reveals st

unning upgrades: quartz countertops adorn the kitchen with a dazzling glass tile backsplash, complemented by brand-new cabinets and appliances. Experience a seamless flow with all-new fixtures and lighting throughout the house. With brand new carpeting across 3 guest bedrooms, while the Master bedroom boasts exquisite wood laminate flooring. Bathrooms and the laundry room feature sleek tile flooring, adding sophistication to these spaces. Also, an included bonus room. Great for working from home or in-house gym. Outside, a fully fenced yard invites relaxation & privacy. Come see today

Snapshot
Price: $335,000
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,414
Acreage: 0.19
Year Built: 1954
Street Address: 6101 N 31st Dr
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85017
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Maryvale Park 5 Amd
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1414
Builder: John F Long
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Painted, Block
Flooring: Tile
Green Features: Solar Panels
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Eat-In Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1954
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Alley, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
Lot Square Footage: 8368
Cross Street: 31st Drive & Bethany Home Road
Subdivision: Maryvale Park 5 Amd
Township: 2n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 236.92
Property Taxes: $631
Tax Year: 2024
Fence: Block
Parking Description: Rear Vehicle Entry
Pool Description: Diving Pool
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 4
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer