$149,997 / 74,999 RBN Points

3 Bed | 1 Baths | 1,008 SqFt

4513 E Riverside St, Phoenix, Arizona, 85040 | 1,008 sq.ft | $149,997

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

1 Baths

1,008 SqFt

3 Bedroom unit. 2 Parking Spaces. Private Patio with storage room that one could convert to a 2nd (downstairs) bathroom. Community Pool. Sold as-is. Close to airport, ASU, Old Town Scottsdale, and Do

wntown Phoenix.

Snapshot
Price: $149,997
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 1
Square Footage: 1,008
Acreage: 0.02
Year Built: 1973
Street Address: 4513 E Riverside St
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85040
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Hallcraft Villas East 4
Listing Type: Townhouse
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1008
Builder: Hallcraft Homes
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame
Flooring: Other, Tile
Interior Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Laminate Counters
Stories: 2
Type Of Roof: Tile
View: Mountain(s)
Year Built: 1973
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front
Lot Square Footage: 962
Cross Street: 48th St & Broadway
Subdivision: Hallcraft Villas East 4
Association Fee: $210
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Sewer, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 148.81
Property Taxes: $289
Tax Year: 2024
Fence: Block
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer