$574,995 / 287,498 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,845 SqFt

4454 E Rowel Rd, Phoenix, Arizona, 85050 | 1,845 sq.ft | $574,995

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,845 SqFt

BEAUTIFUL TATUM HIGHLANDS 3 BDRMS + DEN, 2 BA 1,845 SQ FT HOME! IDEAL NORTHERN EXPOSURE W/ SPARKLING POOL LOCATED IN CORNER LOT. GRANTIE TILE COUNTERTOPS W/ 18 INCH TILE IN ALL TRAFFIC AREAS. EAT IN K

ITCHEN W/ GAS RANGE. GAS FIREPLACE IN FAMILY RM & LIVING/DINING RM. AREA OFF MASTER BDRM PERFECT FOR DEN, OFFICE OR NURSERY. FRIDGE, W/D, D/W & HM WARR INCLUDED!

Snapshot
Price: $574,995
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,845
Acreage: 0.15
Year Built: 1997
Street Address: 4454 E Rowel Rd
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85050
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Tatum Highlands Parcel 14
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1845
Builder: Ryland
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Gas
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Tile
Year Built: 1997
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front
Lot Square Footage: 6625
Cross Street: Tatum And Jomax
Subdivision: Tatum Highlands Parcel 14
Township: 4n
Association Fee: $112
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Quarterly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 311.65
Property Taxes: $3,391
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer