$480,000 / 240,000 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,512 SqFt

4226 E La Puente Ave, Phoenix, Arizona, 85044 | 1,512 sq.ft | $480,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,512 SqFt
Snapshot
Price: $480,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,512
Acreage: 0.17
Year Built: 1978
Street Address: 4226 E La Puente Ave
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85044
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Desert Foothills Estates 3
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1512
Builder: Wood Brothers
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Painted, Block
Interior Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Composition
View: Mountain(s)
Windows: Solar Screens
Year Built: 1978
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
Lot Square Footage: 7336
Cross Street: Elliot & 44 St - North To La Puente
Subdivision: Desert Foothills Estates 3
Township: 1s
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 317.46
Property Taxes: $1,854
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Rv Gate, Separate Strge Area
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Sewer In & Cnctd, Public Sewer