$1,100,000 / 550,000 RBN Points

4 Bed | 3 Baths | 3,523 SqFt

4148 N Westview Dr, Phoenix, Arizona, 85015 | 3,523 sq.ft | $1,100,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

3 Baths

3,523 SqFt

Remodeled home in Historic Bel Air neighborhood with 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,523 sq. ft. RV parking, with electric RV gate and 13k lot, Whole house has been updated. Updates include 2 master suites, quartz

counters, new plumbing, new windows, electric RV gate, RV parking, new gates, new appliances, new flooring, new baseboards, new cabinets, new electrical, new Trane AC units, new roof, new paint, fire place, new insulation, new tile, new pavers, new pergola's, new fixtures, new toilets, new baseboards, new paint.

Snapshot
Price: $1,100,000
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 3,523
Acreage: 0.32
Year Built: 1949
Street Address: 4148 N Westview Dr
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85015
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Bel Air
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 3523
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Painted, Block
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Vinyl
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Separate Shwr & Tub
Other Buildings: Gazebo
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1949
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Lot Square Footage: 13765
Cross Street: 15th Ave And Indian School Road
Subdivision: Bel Air
Township: 2n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 312.23
Property Taxes: $3,472
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Number Of Carport Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Rv Access/Parking, Rv Gate
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 6
Appliances: Gas Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer