$449,000 / 224,500 RBN Points

2 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,400 SqFt

41419 N Fairgreen Way, Anthem, Arizona, 85086 | 1,400 sq.ft | $449,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

2 Baths

1,400 SqFt

Updated 2 bedroom/2 bath, Anthem Country Club home on a quiet street, short distance to Persimmon Country Club & all its amenities, having a larger than typical very private parklike rear yard. This v

ery popular ''Dover'' model home has an updated kitchen with granite counters, a stainless-steel sink, stainless appliances, espresso finished cabinets, & skylight with natural lighting. The kitchen overlooks the Family/Living room which has a built-in media center and cabinets. The two bedrooms are split for added privacy. This home has beautiful hardwood floors throughout every room & includes interior window shutters for privacy. You'll spend lots of time outdoors enjoying your oversized North facing private rear backyard, with large, covered & open flagstone patios.

Snapshot
Price: $449,000
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,400
Acreage: 0.17
Year Built: 1999
Street Address: 41419 N Fairgreen Way
City: Anthem
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85086
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Anthem Country Club Unit 6 Pleasant Valley 2nd Amd
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1400
Builder: Del Web
Building Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned, Security Guard
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Private Yard
Flooring: Wood
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Contemporary
Type Of Roof: Composition
Windows: Skylight(s), Dual Pane
Year Built: 1999
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
Lot Square Footage: 7429
Township: 6n
Association Fee: $603
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Quarterly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 320.71
Property Taxes: $2,468
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block, Wood
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Other
Existing Water: Pvt Water Company
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Private Sewer