$489,900 / 244,950 RBN Points

2 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,386 SqFt

3935 E Rough Rider Rd Unit 1288, Phoenix, Arizona, 85050 | 1,386 sq.ft | $489,900

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

2 Baths

1,386 SqFt

Beautifully updated home perfectly situated in the highly desirable, gated community within Aviano. This first level, single floor unit features the most popular 2 bedroom floorplan with an open conce

pt and split bedrooms. Stunning arched hallways, natural lighting, and high ceilings throughout for a luxe feel! The oversized primary bedroom is equipped with a walk-in closet. The ensuite bath provides a double sink vanity, large walk-in shower, and additional linen storage. The kitchen offers an impressive collection of stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, along with ample countertop and cabinet storage. Your garage is complete with 2 parking spaces plus additional storage with epoxy flooring. Desirable location close to major freeways, Desert Ridge Shopping Center and the Mayo Clinic! Be sure to visit the Aviano clubhouse with state of the art amenities including a fitness center, pickleball & tennis courts, pool, spa, and more

Snapshot
Price: $489,900
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,386
Acreage: 0.04
Year Built: 2016
Street Address: 3935 E Rough Rider Rd Unit 1288
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85050
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Villages At Aviano Condominium
Listing Type: Townhouse
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1386
Builder: Unk
Building Security: Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Street(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Patio
Stories: 2
Type Of Roof: Concrete
Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
Year Built: 2016
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Front, Grass Front
Lot Square Footage: 1909
Cross Street: 40th St. & Deer Valley Rd.
Subdivision: Villages At Aviano Condominium
Township: 4n
Association Fee: $413
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee 2: $220
Association Fee 2 Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
Hoa Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Other (see Remarks), Street Maint, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Condominium
Price Per Square Foot: 353.46
Property Taxes: $2,172
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: See Remarks, Other, Partial, Wrought Iron
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer