$700,000 / 350,000 RBN Points

6 Bed | 3 Baths | 2,520 SqFt

3641 N 15th Ave, Phoenix, Arizona, 85015 | 2,520 sq.ft | $700,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

6 Bed

3 Baths

2,520 SqFt

TRI-PLEX ! , 3 condos each 2B/1/B units ! Rare Investor opportunity offering amazing free cash-flow! remodeled completely in 2019, featuring upscale materials and high-end finishes designed to attract

quality, long-term tenants. Each spacious unit offers 2 bedrooms/ 1 bathroom, with convenient In-Unit laundry! Upgrades include tankless water heaters, newer HVAC systems, dual-pane windows, and completely new kitchens and bathrooms offering abundant cabinet space and storage. Beautiful tile flooring throughout ensures easy maintenance. Located in a highly desirable area, these units lease quickly and command premium rental rates. The property also includes private covered parking for each tenant! see it today!

Snapshot
Price: $700,000
Bedrooms: 6
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 2,520
Acreage: 0.20
Year Built: 1950
Street Address: 3641 N 15th Ave
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85015
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Clarendon Square
Listing Type: Apartment
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2520
Builder: Unk
Construction Description: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
Flooring: Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Stories: 2
Type Of Roof: Foam, Rolled/Hot Mop
Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens
Year Built: 1950
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 8522
Cross Street: Indian School And 15th Ave
Subdivision: Clarendon Square
Township: 2n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 277.78
Property Taxes: $1,463
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 1
Fence: See Remarks, Other
Number Of Carport Spaces: 1
Parking Description: Separate Strge Area
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer