$555,000 / 277,500 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,568 SqFt

3630 E Friess Dr, Phoenix, Arizona, 85032 | 1,568 sq.ft | $555,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,568 SqFt

Stunning Turn-Key Home on 1/3 Acre Lot - No HOA! Featuring a brand-new HVAC system (2025) and a professionally installed putting green by Celebrity Greens ($20K upgrade), this property offers the perf

ect balance of comfort, style, and functionality. Enjoy seamless indoor/outdoor living with a pebble tech pool (installed in 2017), an RV gate with side driveway access, and a 12x14 detached office?ideal for working from home, creative projects, or guest accommodations. Inside, you'll find brand-new stainless steel gas kitchen appliances (2024), a washer and dryer that stay with the home, dual pane windows along with upgraded ductwork and added insulation making it energy efficient year round. The detached casita adds incredible versatility, having been updated in 2022 with new flooring, lighting & fresh paint. Completing the package is a 4.9 kW rooftop solar system, leased at approximately $80 per month and to be assumed by the buyer, providing long-term energy savings. This is truly a turn-key oasis with spacious outdoor living, thoughtful updates throughout, and all the charm and convenience you'd want in a forever home.

Snapshot
Price: $555,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,568
Acreage: 0.29
Year Built: 1970
Street Address: 3630 E Friess Dr
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85032
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Paradise Valley Oasis No. 3
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1568
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Slump Block
Flooring: Carpet, Stone
Green Features: Solar Panels
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Other Buildings: Separate Guest House, Gazebo
Patio Description: Patio
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1970
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 12595
Cross Street: Thunderbird Rd & 36th St
Subdivision: Paradise Valley Oasis No. 3
Township: 3n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 353.95
Property Taxes: $1,493
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Rv Gate
Pool Description: Play Pool
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer