$685,000 / 342,500 RBN Points

4 Bed | 3 Baths | 2,370 SqFt

3625 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, Arizona, 85050 | 2,370 sq.ft | $685,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

3 Baths

2,370 SqFt

Wake up each morning in your spacious home, with sunlight streaming through mature shade trees that keep the yard cool and inviting. Step outside to your own private balcony overlooking a stunning bac

kyard, complete with a sparkling pool, beautiful travertine pavers, a cozy stone fireplace, and a built-in BBQ?perfect for relaxing family evenings or entertaining guests. The floor plan features four generous bedrooms, and throughout the home, you'll find designer light fixtures and fans that add a stylish touch. With upgraded stainless KitchenAid appliances, rich wood flooring, fresh paint, and new carpet, this home is move-in ready?just bring your loved ones and start making new memories.

Snapshot
Price: $685,000
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 2,370
Acreage: 0.17
Year Built: 1989
Street Address: 3625 E Rosemonte Dr
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85050
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Northgate Village Parcel 3
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2370
Builder: Center
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Storage, Built-In Barbecue
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace, Two Way Fireplace, Exterior Fireplace
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Soft Water Loop, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Other Buildings: Gazebo
Patio Description: Patio
Stories: 2
Style: Spanish
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
Year Built: 1989
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 7609
Cross Street: 36th St & Union Hills
Subdivision: Northgate Village Parcel 3
Township: 4n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 289.03
Property Taxes: $2,625
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Separate Strge Area
Pool Description: Play Pool
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer