$1,775,000 / 887,500 RBN Points

4 Bed | 4 Baths | 2,671 SqFt

3105 E Marshall Ave, Phoenix, Arizona, 85016 | 2,671 sq.ft | $1,775,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

4 Baths

2,671 SqFt

Become the proud owner of this stunning waterfront property in Biltmore Shores! Fall in love w/ the gorgeous living room featuring soaring ceilings, wainscotting that adds an elegant touch, & wood flo

ors for a rustic appeal. Create lasting memories in the beautiful family room w/ coffered ceilings & an inviting fireplace for cozy evenings. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite counters w/ a matching backsplash, custom wood cabinetry, high-end stainless steel appliances, & an island w/ a breakfast bar. The lovely primary suite showcases sliding door access to the backyard, a lavish bathroom w/ double sinks, & a spacious walk-in closet. Enchanting moments await in the captivating backyard, which includes a covered patio, a sparkling pool, & tranquil views of the lake. Make this gem yours now!

Snapshot
Price: $1,775,000
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 4
Square Footage: 2,671
Acreage: 0.13
Year Built: 1986
Street Address: 3105 E Marshall Ave
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85016
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Biltmore Shores Replat
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2671
Builder: Patterson
Building Security: Security Guard
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Green Features: Multi-Zones
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Contemporary
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Solar Screens, Wood Frames
Year Built: 1986
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Waterfront Lot, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, On Golf Course, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
Lot Square Footage: 5802
Cross Street: 32nd St & Camelback Rd
Subdivision: Biltmore Shores Replat
Township: 2n
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee 2 Payment Frequency: Annually
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 664.55
Property Taxes: $9,587
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block, Wrought Iron
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Pool Description: Play Pool
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer