$420,000 / 210,000 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,702 SqFt

3001 W Bloomfield Rd, Phoenix, Arizona, 85029 | 1,702 sq.ft | $420,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,702 SqFt

Don't miss this rare opportunity Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a spacious den, perfect for a home office, guest space, or playroom. Located

on a generous corner lot, this property offers a rare combination of style, function, and outdoor living. Enjoy Arizona living at its finest with a diving pool, covered patio, and ample room to relax or host gatherings. Bring your toys! This home offers RV gate access, dedicated RV parking, and a 2-car garage?ideal for all your storage and adventure needs.

Snapshot
Price: $420,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,702
Acreage: 0.22
Year Built: 1960
Street Address: 3001 W Bloomfield Rd
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85029
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Westown 2
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1702
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Stucco, Painted, Block
Exterior Features: Storage, Rv Hookup
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Eat-In Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Composition
Windows: Dual Pane
Year Built: 1960
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Grass Front, Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 9478
Cross Street: 31st Ave And Cactus
Subdivision: Westown 2
Township: 3n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 246.77
Property Taxes: $1,131
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Rv Access/Parking, Rv Gate, Garage Door Opener
Pool Description: Diving Pool, Fenced
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer