$715,000 / 357,500 RBN Points

3 Bed | 3 Baths | 2,190 SqFt

2989 N 44th St Unit 3013, Phoenix, Arizona, 85018 | 2,190 sq.ft | $715,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

3 Baths

2,190 SqFt

This designer-remodeled penthouse in the gated Arcadia Grove community (Arcadia Lite, 85018) offers all the space & comfort of a single-family home?without the upkeep! The spacious split floor plan fe

atures dual primary suites, a 3rd bedroom/den, 3 full baths, soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, wood plank tile, a modern electric fireplace & abundant natural light. The upgraded kitchen features quartz countertops, a custom island, pendant lighting & an induction range. The spa-like master bath includes a cedar-lined infrared sauna & large walk-in closet. Enjoy stunning mountain & city light views from two private balconies. Includes 2 single-car garages with overhead storage racks, one of which features an attached, climate-controlled tool & storage room with convenient direct entry to the building. Recent upgrades include: kitchen remodel, new fridge, fully remodeled secondary ensuite, fresh paint, new lighting, new ceiling fans, & new carpet. Close to great shopping and dining including Doughbird, Hash Kitchen, Koibito Poke, Target, Costco, & more! Just minutes to Scottsdale, Arizona Country Club, and the Airport! Schedule your showing today!

Snapshot
Price: $715,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 2,190
Acreage: 0.05
Year Built: 2003
Street Address: 2989 N 44th St Unit 3013
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85018
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Arcadia Grove Condominium
Listing Type: Apartment
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2190
Builder: Cachet
Building Security: Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Description: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
Fireplace: Family Room
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Elevator, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 2 Master Baths
Stories: 3
Type Of Roof: Other, Tile
View: City Light View(s), Mountain(s)
Walls: Two Common Walls, Neighbor Below
Windows: Dual Pane
Year Built: 2003
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Square Footage: 2051
Cross Street: 44th Street And Thomas Road
Subdivision: Arcadia Grove Condominium
Township: 2n
Association Fee: $605
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Condominium
Price Per Square Foot: 326.48
Property Taxes: $2,190
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Wrought Iron
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Electricity: 220 Volts In Kitchen
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Sewer In & Cnctd, Public Sewer