$235,000 / 117,500 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,624 SqFt

2324 W Maricopa St, Phoenix, Arizona, 85009 | 1,624 sq.ft | $235,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,624 SqFt

Great investment opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is a diamond in the rough and is being sold as-is. With a newer roof and AC, the home is ready for a remodel to bring it back to its former gl

ory. Perfect for investors or those looking for a project to restore and make their own. Bring your vision and transform this home into a gem. Don't miss out on this opportunity to revitalize a classic!

Snapshot
Price: $235,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,624
Acreage: 0.14
Year Built: 1961
Street Address: 2324 W Maricopa St
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85009
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: I-On-A-Home Tract
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1624
Building Condition: Fixer
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Stucco, Block
Flooring: Tile
Interior Features: Eat-In Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1961
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 6260
Cross Street: 27th Ave & Buckeye Rd
Subdivision: I-On-A-Home Tract
Township: 1n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 144.70
Property Taxes: $1,020
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Chain Link
Number Of Carport Spaces: 2
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Ceiling
Sewage Type: Public Sewer