$159,900 / 79,950 RBN Points

2 Bed | 2 Baths | 836 SqFt

18202 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 109, Phoenix, Arizona, 85032 | 836 sq.ft | $159,900

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

2 Baths

836 SqFt

Everything brand new! High end finishes including Full size Refrigerator, and slide in Range with Air Fry! By far one of the nicest units in this complex. Exterior improvements being worked on which w

ill surely increase the value. Great location with shopping and restaurants within walking distance. Quality remodel.

Snapshot
Price: $159,900
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 836
Acreage: 0.02
Year Built: 1983
Street Address: 18202 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 109
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85032
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Mountain Springs Terrace Condominium
Listing Type: Apartment
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 836
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Flooring: Stone
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Built-Up
Unit Ground Level: Yes
Year Built: 1983
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Square Footage: 783
Cross Street: Bell Rd. And Cave Creek Rd.
Subdivision: Mountain Springs Terrace Condominium
Township: 4n
Association Fee: $375
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Condominium
Price Per Square Foot: 191.27
Property Taxes: $253
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 1
Fence: Block
Number Of Carport Spaces: 1
Parking Description: Assigned, Community Structure, Common
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer