$468,444 / 234,222 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,430 SqFt

17602 N 36th St, Phoenix, Arizona, 85032 | 1,430 sq.ft | $468,444

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,430 SqFt

This house comes w/REDUCED RATE as low as 6.125% (APR 6.53%) as of 07/11/2025 through List & Lock?. Stunning North Phoenix Home in PVSchools! Extensively Remodeled in 2016, Featuring Newer Luxury Viny

l Plank Floors (2024). Bright, Open 3 Bed/2 Bath Great Room Layout. Step Outside to a Serene Backyard Retreat with Artificial Turf and an Extended Covered Patio?Perfect for Relaxing or Entertaining. Modern Finishes Throughout, Stylish Bathrooms, and an Updated Kitchen Complete the Picture. Prime Location Close to Shopping, Dining, and Easy Freeway Access. Move-In Ready and Beautifully Updated!

Snapshot
Price: $468,444
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,430
Acreage: 0.16
Year Built: 1979
Street Address: 17602 N 36th St
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85032
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Parque Vista Estates 3
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1430
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Painted, Block
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Green Features: Solar Tubes
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Composition
Windows: Skylight(s), Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
Year Built: 1979
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 6857
Cross Street: Bell Road And Sr-51
Subdivision: Parque Vista Estates 3
Township: 4n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 327.58
Property Taxes: $1,302
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Rv Gate
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 5
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer