$300,000 / 150,000 RBN Points

2 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,172 SqFt

16021 N 30th St Unit 109, Phoenix, Arizona, 85032 | 1,172 sq.ft | $300,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

2 Baths

1,172 SqFt

Experience modern living in this updated Edda Way townhome! The open floor plan downstairs boasts a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, modern blue cabinets, and a breakfast bar, all bathe

d in natural light. The spacious living room opens to the low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio, extended pavers, and turf. Unwind in the primary suite upstairs, featuring a luxurious en suite with a dual vanity and custom tiled walk-in shower. The generously sized guest bedroom includes a large walk-in closet. This home offers ample storage throughout, including a separate storage room in the 2-car garage. Perfectly located near the AZ-51, AZ-101, hiking at Phoenix Mountain Preserves, shopping, and dining. This home is the ultimate in convenience and style!

Snapshot
Price: $300,000
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,172
Acreage: 0.04
Year Built: 2002
Street Address: 16021 N 30th St Unit 109
City: Phoenix
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85032
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Edda Way Town Homes Condominium Amd
Listing Type: Townhouse
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1172
Construction Description: Stucco, Other, Painted
Exterior Features: Storage
Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 2
Style: Contemporary
Type Of Roof: Tile, Concrete
Unit Ground Level: Yes
Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
Year Built: 2002
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 1668
Cross Street: Bell Rd & N 32nd St
Subdivision: Edda Way Town Homes Condominium Amd
Township: 3n
Association Fee: $225
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Condominium
Price Per Square Foot: 255.97
Property Taxes: $910
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Separate Strge Area
Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer