$439,000 / 219,500 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,302 SqFt

9039 E Fox St, Mesa, Arizona, 85207 | 1,302 sq.ft | $439,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,302 SqFt

Beautifully maintained home with a versatile floor plan! The fourth bedroom is currently used as a den and features a door, making it easily convertible to a bedroom. Enjoy peace of mind with a new A/

C, fresh exterior paint, new water heater, and upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Truly move-in ready-all that's missing is you! Welcome Home!!

Snapshot
Price: $439,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,302
Acreage: 0.15
Year Built: 2000
Street Address: 9039 E Fox St
City: Mesa
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85207
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Falcon Ridge
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1302
Builder: Beazer Homes
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Tile
View: Mountain(s)
Windows: Dual Pane
Year Built: 2000
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 6512
Cross Street: Brown And Ellsworth
Subdivision: Falcon Ridge
Township: 1n
Association Fee: $64
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 337.17
Property Taxes: $1,488
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Rv Gate, Garage Door Opener
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Sewer In & Cnctd, Public Sewer