$430,000 / 215,000 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,225 SqFt

7455 E Nido Ave, Mesa, Arizona, 85209 | 1,225 sq.ft | $430,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,225 SqFt

This home has been updated throughout & features an open floor plan in the main living space. It amazing kitchen featuring an abundance of cabinetry, a large 4' x 9' kitchen island with enough room fo

r 6 stools, granite counter tops, stainless-steel appliances! Other updates include wood look tile in all the high traffic areas, new carpeting in all 3 bedrooms, new lights, neutral paint & 5'' baseboards. New Water Heater, New Garage Cabinet.The backyard is low maintenance with artificial turf with a separate fenced area can use for a dog playground or plant trees.This location close to US 60 freeway & plenty of shopping, including Superstition Springs Center, many dining options, highly ranked schools, one of the City of Mesa's best parks, Monterey Park & the Superstition Springs Golf Club

Snapshot
Price: $430,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,225
Acreage: 0.12
Year Built: 1996
Street Address: 7455 E Nido Ave
City: Mesa
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85209
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Superstition Springs Village Unit Four
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1225
Builder: Trend Homes
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
Year Built: 1996
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Front
Lot Square Footage: 5436
Cross Street: Sossaman Road And Baseline Road.
Subdivision: Superstition Springs Village Unit Four
Township: 1s
Association Fee: $151
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Quarterly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 351.02
Property Taxes: $1,119
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block, Chain Link
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Gas Cooktop
Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer