$575,000 / 287,500 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 2,084 SqFt

1710 E Enrose St, Mesa, Arizona, 85203 | 2,084 sq.ft | $575,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

2,084 SqFt

You won't find another non-HOA neighborhood that looks this good. Seriously, come drive the neighborhood, you'll see for yourself! This beautifully updated home features an updated kitchen with thick

GRANITE countertops, SOFT-CLOSE cabinets, and PLANTATION SHUTTERS throughout ENTIRE HOME! Both bathrooms include MATCHING GRANITE and added storage in the primary suite. Enjoy brand-new PLANK FLOORING (no carpet anywhere), VAULTED CEILINGS, and a spacious layout. NO CONCERNS on the big ticket items- NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC!! Home features a large backyard, oversized laundry room with CABINETRY, FIREPLACE, and a 3-CAR garage. This one has it all...meticulously maintained and move-in ready?this one won't last!

Snapshot
Price: $575,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 2,084
Acreage: 0.21
Year Built: 1994
Street Address: 1710 E Enrose St
City: Mesa
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85203
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Coury Estates Units 6&7 Amd Lt 71-107 156-191 Tr A
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2084
Construction Description: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Private Yard
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch, Spanish
Type Of Roof: Tile
Walls: No Common Walls
Windows: Skylight(s), Dual Pane
Year Built: 1994
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 8965
Cross Street: Gilbert And Brown
Township: 1n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 275.91
Property Taxes: $2,034
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 3
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Description: Rv Gate, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 3
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer