$450,000 / 225,000 RBN Points

3 Bed | 4 Baths | 1,485 SqFt

1453 E Forge Ave, Mesa, Arizona, 85204 | 1,485 sq.ft | $450,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

4 Baths

1,485 SqFt

Discover this stunning, newly remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located just minutes from the vibrant downtown Gilbert scene and convenient access to US-60. Perfectly blending style and functionali

ty, this home features a sought-after split floorplan that provides privacy for the master suite. The formal dining area and open kitchen boast sleek white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and additional storage near the garage entrance. The fully renovated bathrooms exude modern elegance, while the third bedroom offers flexibility as a home office with its own exterior door?ideal for today's hybrid lifestyle or a creative house-hacking opportunity. Tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout, adding a touch of sophistication and ease of maintenance. The backyard is spacious and ready for your vision, with enough room to add a pool. An RV gate ensures plenty of storage for all your essentials and outdoor gear. This move-in-ready gem is a must-see!

Snapshot
Price: $450,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 4
Square Footage: 1,485
Acreage: 0.18
Year Built: 1975
Street Address: 1453 E Forge Ave
City: Mesa
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85204
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: McAfee Place Unit No. 1
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1485
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Brick Veneer, Block
Exterior Features: Storage
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Tile
Interior Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1975
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Natural Desert Back, Grass Front
Lot Square Footage: 8006
Cross Street: Stapley And Southern
Subdivision: McAfee Place Unit No. 1
Township: 1n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 303.03
Property Taxes: $1,184
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Rv Gate, Garage Door Opener
Pool Description: Play Pool
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer