$252,600 / 126,300 RBN Points

2 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,066 SqFt

112 S 72nd Way, Mesa, Arizona, 85208 | 1,066 sq.ft | $252,600

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

2 Baths

1,066 SqFt

Move in ready! Settle into this lovingly maintained home in a vibrant 55+ community, tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac with a southeast-facing covered patio?perfect for soaking in Arizona's sunshin

e. This charming two-bedroom, two-bath residence features thoughtful upgrades including a new furnace and A/C (2022), a newer roof (2018), and fresh exterior paint (2022). Enjoy the low-maintenance cool-deck driveway, a powered workshop, 3 fruit-bearing trees, filtered drinking water, a functioning water softener, and a full set of included appliances. The homeowner-run HOA offers resort-style amenities: swimming pool and spa, pickleball, bocce, billiards, a community center with a library, gym, and more. Social life thrives here with clubs for RV travel, computers, drama, bingo, bowling, cards, and entertainment. Conveniently close to top-tier golf, medical care, dining, shopping, and highways 60 & 202. Two-pet policy; rentals permitted after ownership. Welcome to easy desert living!

Snapshot
Price: $252,600
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,066
Acreage: 0.15
Year Built: 1978
Street Address: 112 S 72nd Way
City: Mesa
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85208
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Mesa East Unit 2
Listing Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1066
Construction Description: Metal Siding, Wood Frame
Flooring: Linoleum
Interior Features: No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Manufactured Type: Multi-Wide
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Year Built: 1978
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Lot Square Footage: 6441
Cross Street: Sossamon/Main
Subdivision: Mesa East Unit 2
Township: 1n
Association Fee: $33
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 236.96
Property Taxes: $815
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Partial
Number Of Carport Spaces: 2
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer