$255,000 / 127,500 RBN Points

2 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,237 SqFt

1021 S Greenfield Rd Unit 1022, Mesa, Arizona, 85206 | 1,237 sq.ft | $255,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

2 Baths

1,237 SqFt

WONDERFUL ADULT COMMUNITY IN AWESOME LOCATION! SWEAT EQUITY OPPORTUNITY, THIS HOME IS ONE OF THE LARGEST OPEN LIVING ROOM FLOORPLANS SELDOM AVAILABLE. IT'S BEEN PROFESSIONALLY CLEANED AND READY FOR YO

UR PERSONAL TOUCHES. THIS IS A GREAT PRICE FOR SOMEONE THAT WANTS TO DO THEIR OWN FLOORING, BATHS AND PAINT. FANTASTIC PRIVATE LOT BACKS TO COVERED PARKING AREA OF THE NEIGHBOR. GREAT SIZED BEDROOMS, BAY WINDOW KITCHEN AND GUESS WHAT, NEW PATIO DOOR & WINDOWS AT THE BACK OF THE HOME. CEILING FANS ALL OVER! KITCHEN SHOWS WALK IN PANTRY! I HAVE ESTIMATE IN HAND TO TURN THIS INTO A MODEL HOME! 2 CAR GARAGE SHOWS STORAGE CABINETS, WATER SOFTENER & NEWER HOT WATER TANK! WONDERFUL LOCATION IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD! HOA FEE COVERS EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE OF ROOF & PAINTING, ALL LANDSCAPING

Snapshot
Price: $255,000
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,237
Acreage: 0.04
Year Built: 1993
Street Address: 1021 S Greenfield Rd Unit 1022
City: Mesa
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85206
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Greenfield Glen Amd
Listing Type: Patio Home
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1237
Builder: American Starpoint
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Storage
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Interior Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Tile
Walls: Two Common Walls
Windows: Skylight(s), Solar Screens, Dual Pane
Year Built: 1993
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 1685
Cross Street: Southern & Greenfield~
Subdivision: Greenfield Glen Amd
Township: 1n
Association Fee: $199
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Insurance, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Condominium
Price Per Square Foot: 206.14
Property Taxes: $1,349
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block, None
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer