$328,500 / 164,250 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,843 SqFt

41367 W Hayden Dr, Maricopa, Arizona, 85138 | 1,843 sq.ft | $328,500

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,843 SqFt

Enter this home and immediately feel the expansive space offered by the great room with soaring cathedral ceilings, the efficient kitchen with large, rounded island and dining area with a great view o

f the back yard. Wood grain LVP in the great room, hall and one guest bedroom plus fresh interior paint throughout give you a great palette to add your personal design touches. Spacious primary suite with volume ceiling and new ceiling fan offers privacy, comfort and great back yard views. A large back yard with artificial turf, generously sized covered patio, single story homes on both sides and a green space behind gives you privacy and a feeling of space. This home sits in a cul-de-sac in Homestead North, one of the lowest priced HOA's in the city. A desirable home location and home!

Snapshot
Price: $328,500
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,843
Acreage: 0.14
Year Built: 2007
Street Address: 41367 W Hayden Dr
City: Maricopa
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85138
County: Pinal
Subdivision: Parcel 3 At Homestead North
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1843
Builder: Dr Horton - Continental Homes
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Other, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Year Built: 2007
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back, Irrigation Front
Lot Square Footage: 6001
Cross Street: Smith Enke Rd & White And Parker Rd
Subdivision: Parcel 3 At Homestead North
Township: 04s
Association Fee: $47
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 178.24
Property Taxes: $1,849
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: Pvt Water Company
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer