$235,000 / 117,500 RBN Points

2 Bed | 2 Baths | 996 SqFt

7910 N 59th Ln, Glendale, Arizona, 85301 | 996 sq.ft | $235,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

2 Bed

2 Baths

996 SqFt

Fantastic home for first time home buyers or Investors looking for their next rental. Ready for you to move in! Fresh and bright with 3 skylights and new paint. Both bathrooms fully remodeled (2025).

New closet doors in bedrooms and storage room. Spacious great room, galley kitchen with laminate tops, updated cabinets, with stainless appliances opens to a bright dining area. Washer/dryer included! Well maintained community grounds with a crystal clear pool. 2 carport spots next to your unit. Huge private covered patio with locked gate, and large locked storage. New Water heater (2023), Foam Roof, & thick walls for cooling & quiet. HOA covers all exterior maintenance, roof, water, sewer, garbage removal, pest control. & landscaping. Close to GCC, MW University, GCU, Cardinals, & D'town.

Snapshot
Price: $235,000
Bedrooms: 2
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 996
Acreage: 0.03
Year Built: 1980
Street Address: 7910 N 59th Ln
City: Glendale
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85301
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Brighton Place West Amd
Listing Type: Townhouse
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 996
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Stucco, Painted, Block
Flooring: Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Style: Contemporary
Type Of Roof: Foam
Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
Windows: Skylight(s), Dual Pane
Year Built: 1980
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Grass Front, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 1520
Cross Street: 59th Ave. & Northern
Subdivision: Brighton Place West Amd
Township: 2n
Association Fee: $294
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Condominium
Price Per Square Foot: 235.94
Property Taxes: $499
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Number Of Carport Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Assigned
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer