$374,900 / 187,450 RBN Points

3 Bed | 3 Baths | 1,546 SqFt

5174 W Laurel Ave, Glendale, Arizona, 85304 | 1,546 sq.ft | $374,900

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

3 Baths

1,546 SqFt

This charming two-story home is located in the family-friendly La Paloma community and features a spacious, low-maintenance backyard with plenty of shade?perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside,

the well-designed layout offers high ceilings in the entryway, an open-concept kitchen with a stainless steel stove and dishwasher, and a roomy family area ideal for gatherings. Upstairs, the master suite includes a large walk-in closet, ample space for furnishings, and an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry room complete the second floor. With plenty of storage throughout and access to La Paloma's community pool and playgrounds, this home is a fantastic find for any family.

Snapshot
Price: $374,900
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 1,546
Acreage: 0.11
Year Built: 2003
Street Address: 5174 W Laurel Ave
City: Glendale
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85304
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: La Paloma
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1546
Builder: Scott Homes
Construction Description: Wood Frame, Low Voc Paint, Painted
Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-In Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Patio Description: Patio
Stories: 2
Type Of Roof: Tile
Walls: No Common Walls
Windows: Dual Pane
Year Built: 2003
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
Lot Square Footage: 4778
Cross Street: Cactus & 51st Ave
Subdivision: La Paloma
Township: 3n
Association Fee: $139
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 242.50
Property Taxes: $1,260
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer