$415,000 / 207,500 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,585 SqFt

4831 W Vogel Ave, Glendale, Arizona, 85302 | 1,585 sq.ft | $415,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,585 SqFt

Dreaming of your own workshop? Then this updated, spotless, NO HOA home can be your reality! Move-in ready with all the right updates: Freshly painted interior & exterior, popcorn removed from ceiling

s. Brand New Stainless Steel GE appliances - stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave. New carpet, ceiling fans, blinds, & closet doors. Bathrooms & kitchen have been updated. The attached garage has an extended length of 19'.2'' with new epoxy floors. Extra wide driveway. Gigantic indoor laundry/utility room 18'.4''x19'.10'' with stand alone utility sink, washer & dryer included. The detached workshop has it's own electric panel, a roll-up door & new epoxy floors. Brand new 8'x5'' extra wide side gate. Clean, low maintenance yards. Roofs replaced 2013. Low Taxes. N/S exposure.

Snapshot
Price: $415,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,585
Acreage: 0.18
Year Built: 1977
Street Address: 4831 W Vogel Ave
City: Glendale
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85302
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Mountain View Meadows
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1585
Concrete Construction: Yes
Construction Description: Blown Cellulose, Painted, Block, Slump Block
Exterior Features: Storage
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Laminate Counters
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Composition
Year Built: 1977
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Lot Square Footage: 7771
Cross Street: 47th Ave & Olive/Dunlap
Subdivision: Mountain View Meadows
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 261.83
Property Taxes: $1,295
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Separate Strge Area
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 4
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer