$464,900 / 232,450 RBN Points

4 Bed | 3 Baths | 2,272 SqFt

12741 W Northview Ave, Glendale, Arizona, 85307 | 2,272 sq.ft | $464,900

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

3 Baths

2,272 SqFt

The perfect family home---Beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom + den. Upstairs has the bedrooms and features a spacious loft. This home comes with many upgrades in a desirable Khov floor plan. Full ki

tchen w/stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Garage storage system, R/O system, water softener loop and a professionally landscaped, spectacular back yard for entertaining or family pleasure with Travertine, pergola, gas fire pit, and outdoor TV. House features permanent decorative lighting by Trimlight; Fully controlled via an easy-to-use app. This is priced right and move in ready.

Snapshot
Price: $464,900
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 2,272
Acreage: 0.13
Year Built: 2021
Street Address: 12741 W Northview Ave
City: Glendale
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85307
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Luke Landing
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2272
Builder: Hovnanian
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
Fireplace: Fire Pit, None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Other Buildings: Gazebo
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 2
Style: Contemporary
Type Of Roof: Tile
Year Built: 2021
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 5874
Cross Street: Glendale Ave And 127th Ave
Subdivision: Luke Landing
Township: 2n
Association Fee: $81
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 204.62
Property Taxes: $1,459
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer