$1,500,000 / 750,000 RBN Points

5 Bed | 5 Baths | 4,363 SqFt

4141 S Marin Dr, Gilbert, Arizona, 85297 | 4,363 sq.ft | $1,500,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

5 Bed

5 Baths

4,363 SqFt

Oversized Corner Lot! This stunning home, located in a gated community shows off a large kitchen featuring dark cabinetry, quartz countertops, full SS appliance package with double wall ovens & oversi

zed refrigerator, spacious walk-in pantry, large center island + breakfast bar & counter space with built-in wine fridges. The living room boasts a white brick fireplace with a dark mantel! The well sized primary suite includes an ensuite with double vanity, makeup counter, soaking tub, separate shower & walk-in closet. The upstairs loft offers flexibility & outside, enjoy a large covered front patio, covered back patio, fresh grass lawn, side yard with storage shed & RV parking. Community amenities include pickleball courts, playground, clubhouse & privacy gates!

Snapshot
Price: $1,500,000
Bedrooms: 5
Total Baths: 5
Square Footage: 4,363
Acreage: 0.43
Year Built: 2022
Street Address: 4141 S Marin Dr
City: Gilbert
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85297
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Stratford
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 4363
Builder: Blandford Homes
Construction Description: Stucco, Other, Painted
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 2
Type Of Roof: Tile, Concrete
Year Built: 2022
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 18652
Cross Street: Germann & Greenfield
Subdivision: Stratford
Township: 2s
Association Fee: $179
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 343.80
Property Taxes: $4,169
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 4
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Description: Rv Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 4
Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven, Water Purifier
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer