$1,845,000 / 922,500 RBN Points

4 Bed | 4 Baths | 4,118 SqFt

2771 E Bonanza Ct, Gilbert, Arizona, 85297 | 4,118 sq.ft | $1,845,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

4 Baths

4,118 SqFt

2771 E Bonanza Ct

Snapshot
Price: $1,845,000
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 4
Square Footage: 4,118
Acreage: 0.31
Year Built: 2019
Street Address: 2771 E Bonanza Ct
City: Gilbert
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85297
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: Somerset Phase 1
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 4118
Builder: New Home Company
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Other, Built-In Barbecue
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace, Exterior Fireplace, Family Room, Master Bedroom
Fireplace: Yes
Flooring: Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Other, Eat-In Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Other Buildings: Gazebo
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
Year Built: 2019
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 13362
Cross Street: Greenfield/Pecos
Subdivision: Somerset Phase 1
Township: 2s
Association Fee: $263
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 448.03
Property Taxes: $4,450
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 3
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Description: Rv Gate, Garage Door Opener, Side Vehicle Entry
Pool Description: Heated, Private
Spa Description: Heated, Private
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 3
Appliances: Gas Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Electricity: 220 Volts In Kitchen
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Sewer In & Cnctd, Public Sewer