$450,000 / 225,000 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 2,531 SqFt

5513 E Helios Dr, Florence, Arizona, 85132 | 2,531 sq.ft | $450,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

2,531 SqFt

Cool off this summer in your very own sparkling swimming pool! This beautifully maintained corner-lot home showcases true pride of ownership. Thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously cared for, it featu

res a desirable North/South exposure, an RV gate, and mature shade trees lining the west side-perfect for added privacy and comfort. Words can only say so much-the pictures speak for themselves. Come see this stunning home for yourself!

Snapshot
Price: $450,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 2,531
Acreage: 0.21
Year Built: 2007
Street Address: 5513 E Helios Dr
City: Florence
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85132
County: Pinal
Subdivision: Parcel G Portions Of Parcels K & F At Magic Ranch
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 2531
Builder: Dr Horton
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Green Features: Solar Panels
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Eat-In Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Ranch
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
Year Built: 2007
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2o Front, Auto Timer H2o Back
Lot Square Footage: 9048
Cross Street: Hunt Hwy/ Az Farms
Township: 04s
Association Fee: $43
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 177.80
Property Taxes: $2,329
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 3
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Description: Rv Gate, Garage Door Opener
Pool Description: Play Pool
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 3
Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: Pvt Water Company
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Natural Gas
Sewage Type: Public Sewer