$412,000 / 206,000 RBN Points

4 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,925 SqFt

Address Not Disclosed, Avondale, Arizona, 85392 | 1,925 sq.ft | $412,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

2 Baths

1,925 SqFt

Don't miss this gorgeous single-level home situated in a desirable CORNER LOT in Upland Park! Let yourself be charmed by the bright interior, featuring tile flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, plenty

of natural light, and a soft-earthy palette. The impeccable culinary space is equipped with staggered cabinetry, granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, and built-in appliances. The main bedroom features a bathroom with double sinks and a closet. Work from the comfort of your home in the spacious den or create your ideal relaxation area. The screened patio offers a perfect spot for casual dining and entertaining. The backyard boasts sitting areas with pavers and a fresh lawn. Check it out before it's too late!

Snapshot
Price: $412,000
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,925
Acreage: 0.17
Year Built: 2001
Street Address: Address Not Disclosed
City: Avondale
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85392
County:
Subdivision: Upland Park
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1925
Builder: Scott Homes
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Ease Of Access: Bath Lever Faucets
Exterior Features: Private Yard, Screened In Patio(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Green Features: Solar Panels
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Contemporary
Type Of Roof: Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Year Built: 2001
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Grass Back
Lot Square Footage: 7587
Cross Street: McDowell Rd & 107th Ave
Subdivision: Upland Park
Township: 2n
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 214.03
Property Taxes: $2,089
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer