$429,000 / 214,500 RBN Points

3 Bed | 2 Baths | 1,736 SqFt

1616 S Aryelle Rd, Apache Junction, Arizona, 85119 | 1,736 sq.ft | $429,000

About This Home

Main Highlights

3 Bed

2 Baths

1,736 SqFt

Model-perfect and meticulously maintained by original owners, this rare opportunity features the popular Saguaro?the largest floorplan in the community! Nestled on a premium corner lot with just one n

eighbor and bordering a serene common area, this gem is located in the 55+ Bel Agave gated neighborhood. Enjoy soaring 10' ceilings, 8'' crown molding throughout, and luxury laminate flooring in every room. The split layout offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite boasting two walk-in closets, double sinks, and a separate tub and shower. The kitchen shines with 42'' uppers with crown molding, stainless appliances, and a pantry. Charming covered patio, and mountain views complete this special home!

Snapshot
Price: $429,000
Bedrooms: 3
Total Baths: 2
Square Footage: 1,736
Acreage: 0.10
Year Built: 2017
Street Address: 1616 S Aryelle Rd
City: Apache Junction
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85119
County: Pinal
Subdivision: Bel Agave Subdivision 2016029731
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1736
Builder: Acer Homes
Construction Description: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Storage
Flooring: Laminate
Interior Features: Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s)
Stories: 1
Type Of Roof: Tile
View: Mountain(s)
Windows: Dual Pane
Year Built: 2017
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front
Lot Square Footage: 4510
Cross Street: I60 Freeway & Tomahawk
Subdivision: Bel Agave Subdivision 2016029731
Township: 01n
Association Fee: $170
Association Fee Payment Frequency: Monthly
Hoa Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
Hoa Y/N: Yes
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 247.12
Property Taxes: $2,115
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Garage Door Opener
Spa Description: Heated
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Cooling System: Central Air
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer