$584,900 / 292,450 RBN Points

4 Bed | 3 Baths | 1,796 SqFt

10534 E Butte St, Apache Junction, Arizona, 85120 | 1,796 sq.ft | $584,900

About This Home

Main Highlights

4 Bed

3 Baths

1,796 SqFt

Stunning 3-Year-Old Home with Designer Touches, RV Gate & No HOA! Step into this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready home nestled in a quiet community with no HOA. This property offers modern elegan

ce with gorgeous gray ceramic wood-look tile throughout, soaring 12-foot cathedral ceilings, and grand 9-foot doors that elevate the living experience. Enjoy the convenience of an oversized garage and a dedicated RV gate?perfect for storing your toys, trailers, or additional vehicles. The expansive 8' x 10' sliding glass door leads to a private backyard oasis, where the seller has invested thousands to create the ultimate outdoor space. Features include a built-in BBQ, a stylish gazebo, grass, pavers, and two storage sheds, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in your own retreat.

Snapshot
Price: $584,900
Bedrooms: 4
Total Baths: 3
Square Footage: 1,796
Acreage: 0.26
Year Built: 2022
Street Address: 10534 E Butte St
City: Apache Junction
State: Arizona
Postal Code: 85120
County: Maricopa
Subdivision: None
Listing Type: Single Family Residence
Listing Status: Active
Approximate Total Liveable Area: 1796
Construction Description: Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Built-In Barbecue
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Other Buildings: Gazebo
Patio Description: Covered Patio(s), Patio
Stories: 1
Style: Contemporary
Type Of Roof: Composition
Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Energy Star Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
Year Built: 2022
Approximate Lot Size Range Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
Lot Square Footage: 11229
Cross Street: University Dr & 105th Pl
Township: 1n
Hoa Fee Includes: No Fees
Ownership: Fee Simple
Price Per Square Foot: 325.67
Property Taxes: $1,805
Tax Year: 2024
Covered Parking Spaces: 2
Fence: Block
Garage Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Description: Rv Gate
Uncovered Parking Spaces: 2
Appliances: Electric Cooktop
Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Existing Water: City Water
Has Central Air Conditioning: Yes
Heating: Electric
Sewage Type: Public Sewer